PD 2019 AFL Tipper Selections for Round 18 29/07/2019 10:32 AM


Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Game 9
Rank Score ADEL RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL MELB ST.K
(after Round 17) ESS PORT G.C. COLL N.M. SYD HAW WCE W.B.

80th 154 Blatchley, Amy ADEL by 12 PORT CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
59th 164 Herbert, Michele ADEL by 10 PORT CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
68th 160 Lawson, Angie ADEL by 19 PORT CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
 
100th 144 McEniery, Silvana ADEL by 22 PORT CARL COLL BRIS SYD HAW MELB W.B.
 
21st 180 Jarrett, Peter ADEL by 12 PORT CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
45th 170 Yiv, Steven ADEL by 27 PORT CARL GWS BRIS SYD HAW WCE W.B.
 
75th 156 Anderson, Garry ADEL by 23 PORT CARL GWS N.M. SYD HAW MELB W.B.
 
92nd 148 Johnson, Teresa ADEL by 6 PORT G.C. COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
 
64th 162 Pearce, April ADEL by 32 PORT G.C. GWS BRIS FREM HAW WCE ST.K
 
68th 160 Scavone, Peta ADEL by 25 PORT G.C. GWS N.M. SYD HAW MELB W.B.
 
2nd 198 Knott, Jodie ADEL by 7 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL MELB W.B.
 
1st 200 Hickey, Chris ADEL by 17 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
24th 178 Richardson, Sam ADEL by 23 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
49th 168 Noble, Kim ADEL by 6 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
 
3rd 194 Henderson, Paul ADEL by 22 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
4th 190 Burrell, Milton ADEL by 16 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
4th 190 Cumbers, Kevin ADEL by 23 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
4th 190 holland, shaun ADEL by 42 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
12th 184 DI PIETRO, LISA ADEL by 17 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
17th 182 nolan, John ADEL by 23 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
21st 180 Wyer, Stewart ADEL by 23 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
32nd 174 cravana, joe ADEL by 24 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
40th 172 Higgins, Paul ADEL by 15 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
53rd 166 Vuong, David ADEL by 17 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
59th 164 Scavone, Michael ADEL by 12 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
64th 162 Rossi, Christian ADEL by 25 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
75th 156 P, Deepak ADEL by 5 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
80th 154 Japp, Michael ADEL by 19 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
84th 153 Scrase-Woods, Sacha ADEL by 16 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
87th 150 Rees, Mark ADEL by 18 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
40th 172 McDowell, Matt ADEL by 35 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
85th 152 Newsum, Scott ADEL by 12 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
 
30th 176 Bruce, Mark ADEL by 17 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
32nd 174 Silvan, Tom ADEL by 31 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
59th 164 Collins, Dominic ADEL by 21 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
59th 164 Dart, David ADEL by 22 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
80th 154 Horton, Carollo ADEL by 18 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
 
49th 168 McGough, Dale ADEL by 26 RICH CARL COLL N.M. SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
 
109th 138 Messina, Louise ADEL by 21 RICH CARL COLL N.M. SYD HAW MELB ST.K
 
24th 178 LeCornu, Mark ADEL by 22 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL MELB ST.K
64th 162 Hunt, Amy ADEL by 30 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL MELB ST.K
87th 150 Shepley, Natasha ADEL by 38 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL MELB ST.K
 
95th 146 Partridge, Nick ADEL by 25 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL MELB W.B.
 
45th 170 McEniery, paul ADEL by 1 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
71st 158 LeCornu, Mark ADEL by 22 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
87th 150 Herbert, Jeremy ADEL by 23 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
 
4th 190 de Vries, Kevin ADEL by 15 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
8th 188 Allchin, Andrew ADEL by 15 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
8th 188 forsyth, randall ADEL by 4 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
12th 184 Brusasco, Sam ADEL by 14 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
17th 182 de Alwis, Elmo ADEL by 15 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
17th 182 Hope, Ali ADEL by 21 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
24th 178 Knevitt, Chris ADEL by 24 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
32nd 174 Evans, Peter ADEL by 31 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
40th 172 Lazarow, Mathew ADEL by 18 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
75th 156 Patton, Susie ADEL by 24 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
85th 152 Coutts, Marcus ADEL by 10 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
45th 170 McHugh, Kate ADEL by 12 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM HAW WCE W.B.
 
32nd 174 Bark, Marilyn ADEL by 18 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
71st 158 chauhan, sal ADEL by 8 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
105th 140 Oakley, John ADEL by 23 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
 
8th 188 Parker, Chris ADEL by 17 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
11th 186 Twaddle, Andrew ADEL by 15 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
24th 178 Marshall, Bruce ADEL by 16 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
24th 178 Power, Brendan ADEL by 25 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
53rd 166 Cook, Tom ADEL by 35 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
75th 156 Mitchell, Rebecca ADEL by 9 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
 
32nd 174 HERBERT, STEPHANIE ADEL by 8 RICH CARL GWS N.M. FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
45th 170 Wilson, Nick ADEL by 16 RICH CARL GWS N.M. FREM HAW WCE W.B.
 
53rd 166 Delanty, Rob ADEL by 33 RICH CARL GWS N.M. SYD GEEL WCE ST.K
 
32nd 174 Ng, Jimmy ADEL by 12 RICH G.C. GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
21st 180 kobryn, steve ADEL by 12 RICH G.C. GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
 
100th 144 Molloy, Ian ESS by 24 PORT G.C. COLL BRIS SYD GEEL MELB ST.K
 
59th 164 Aird, Andria ESS by 43 PORT G.C. COLL N.M. SYD HAW WCE W.B.
 
24th 178 Ward, Brian ESS by 17 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE ST.K
 
32nd 174 Williams, Drew ESS by 13 RICH CARL COLL BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
12th 184 Kandasamy, Chinthuban ESS by 12 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
12th 184 tucker, mark ESS by 18 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
40th 172 D'Souza, Aaron ESS by 12 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
71st 158 Peck, Peter ESS by 20 RICH CARL COLL BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
 
87th 150 Creed, Kris ESS by 12 RICH CARL COLL N.M. SYD HAW WCE W.B.
 
17th 182 chauhan, sailesh ESS by 10 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
53rd 166 Williames, Nic ESS by 15 RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL WCE W.B.
 
64th 162 Newton, Ray ESS by 1 RICH CARL GWS BRIS SYD GEEL WCE W.B.
 
87th 150 Casella, Kathrina ESS by 6 RICH CARL GWS N.M. FREM HAW MELB ST.K
 
105th 140 Georges, George ESS by 6 RICH G.C. GWS N.M. FREM GEEL WCE ST.K

Total number of selections: 86 ADEL RICH CARL GWS BRIS FREM GEEL MELB ST.K
72 74 78 43 75 52 75 11 24
83.7% 86.0% 90.7% 50.0% 87.2% 60.5% 87.2% 12.8% 27.9%
 
ESS PORT G.C. COLL N.M. SYD HAW WCE W.B.
14 12 8 43 11 34 11 75 62
16.3% 14.0% 9.3% 50.0% 12.8% 39.5% 12.8% 87.2% 72.1%

This round's prize: Bragging rights!.

The following people have NOT entered selections. Defaults of away teams will be applied.
12th 184 McCulloch, Tony
30th 176 Cavanagh, Jay
32nd 174 Reid, Chris
40th 172 Brett, Stuart
49th 168 Grace, Andrew
49th 168 Law, Geoff
53rd 166 gallacher, blake
53rd 166 Glasson, Michael
68th 160 Andrews, Nicole
71st 158 Carter, Jackie
75th 156 trivedi, Nihar
80th 154 okeeffe, George
92nd 148 MaryboroughVIC, Priceline
92nd 148 Round, Nathan
95th 146 Cappola, Tony
95th 146 Goble, Kathryn
95th 146 Hargrave, Ryan
95th 146 Jacyna, Olles
100th 144 Auchterlonie, Helen
103rd 142 Hunter, Scott
103rd 142 Silver, Lorrinda
105th 140 Wisdom, Kelly
105th 140 Wright, Anna
109th 138 Wood, Mathew
111th 136 Griffin, Nigel
111th 136 hodgson, viv
111th 136 Smith, Mal
114th 134 Astor, David
115th 132 Holloway, Leanne
115th 132 Lowes, Michelle
117th 130 Argent, Caroline
117th 130 Buckett, Ray
117th 130 Budisa, Sonja
117th 130 Cavill, Megan
117th 130 Clegg, Gareth
117th 130 Davis, Rhianna
117th 130 Duncan, Caylen
117th 130 Foster, Jillian
117th 130 Greene, James
117th 130 Griffin, Derek
117th 130 Harrigan, Sean
117th 130 Holland, Shaun
117th 130 Hudson-Rios, Lachie
117th 130 Johnson, Margaret
117th 130 Johnson, Teresa
117th 130 Kitlar, Claire
117th 130 kobryn, stephen
117th 130 Lendvai, Michael
117th 130 Mascetta, Dominic
117th 130 McCulloch, Tony
117th 130 McGee, Travis
117th 130 McGough, Dale
117th 130 McMurray, Serena
117th 130 Mehta, Bobby
117th 130 Muller, Gemma
117th 130 Murray, Laith
117th 130 Nieling, Darren
117th 130 Nobes, Michael
117th 130 O'Grady, Janine
117th 130 O'SHEA, SHONA
117th 130 Palanca, Sam
117th 130 Paul, Chantelle
117th 130 Peachey, David
117th 130 Piper, Bruce
117th 130 Pitt, Timothy
117th 130 Richardson, Sam
117th 130 roche, Shaun
117th 130 Sarena, Ben
117th 130 Sarena, Tony
117th 130 Scaffidi, Carmela
117th 130 Schade, Gemma
117th 130 Schultz, Hugh
117th 130 Seeto, Brianna
117th 130 Segboer, Leigh
117th 130 Silvan, Tom
117th 130 Stubbings, Glen
117th 130 Talbot, Angie
117th 130 Taylor, Clayton
117th 130 Tran, Hung
117th 130 Walters, Mike
117th 130 Willing, Andrea
117th 130 Wisdom, Kelly
117th 130 Wyatt, Tony
170th 128 McIntyre, Adam
170th 128 Milne, Gordon
170th 128 Mlinaric, Ana
170th 128 Rossi, Christian
170th 128 Smith, Mark
170th 128 Young, Scott
176th 126 Allamby, Matt
176th 126 Butler, Daniel
176th 126 dale, jason
176th 126 Flynn, Gary
176th 126 Thai, Tong
181st 124 Campbell, John
181st 124 Dunlop, Ben
183rd 122 Cruickshank, Andrew
183rd 122 Hamilton, Bruce
185th 119 Lizarraga, Fernando