PD 2019 AFL Tipper Selections for Round 8 20/05/2019 9:37 AM


Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Game 8 Game 9
Rank Score SYD W.B. CARL G.C. ST.K PORT N.M. HAW FREM
(after Round 7) ESS BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH

101st 58 Japp, Michael ESS by 15 BRIS CARL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
70th 64 Silver, Lorrinda ESS by 17 BRIS CARL MELB WCE ADEL N.M. HAW RICH
 
92nd 60 Yiv, Steven ESS by 27 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL HAW FREM
 
19th 74 tucker, mark ESS by 23 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL HAW RICH
 
19th 74 Kandasamy, Chinthuban ESS by 32 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
27th 72 Grace, Andrew ESS by 23 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
158th 56 MaryboroughVIC, Priceline ESS by 21 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
19th 74 Noble, Kim ESS by 10 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
59th 66 Glasson, Michael ESS by 29 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
59th 66 trivedi, Nihar ESS by 32 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
158th 56 LeCornu, Mark ESS by 22 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
80th 62 Newton, Ray ESS by 1 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL N.M. GWS FREM
 
27th 72 McDowell, Matt ESS by 18 BRIS COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
51st 68 D'Souza, Aaron ESS by 12 BRIS COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
70th 64 Williames, Nic ESS by 15 BRIS COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
 
27th 72 Andrews, Nicole ESS by 20 BRIS COLL G.C. ST.K ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
51st 68 hodgson, viv ESS by 18 BRIS COLL G.C. ST.K PORT GEEL GWS FREM
92nd 60 Wisdom, Kelly ESS by 16 BRIS COLL G.C. ST.K PORT GEEL GWS FREM
 
27th 72 Jarrett, Peter ESS by 6 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
42nd 70 cravana, joe ESS by 24 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
51st 68 Evans, Peter ESS by 17 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
59th 66 Wyer, Stewart ESS by 21 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
1st 84 Cumbers, Kevin ESS by 15 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM
3rd 82 Carter, Jackie ESS by 33 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM
12th 76 Higgins, Paul ESS by 12 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM
80th 62 Mitchell, Rebecca ESS by 15 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM
 
80th 62 Oakley, John ESS by 31 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
92nd 60 Johnson, Teresa ESS by 53 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
 
51st 68 McEniery, paul ESS by 13 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
59th 66 Dart, David ESS by 22 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
27th 72 Herbert, Michele ESS by 25 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K PORT GEEL GWS FREM
42nd 70 Law, Geoff ESS by 12 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K PORT GEEL GWS FREM
80th 62 Rees, Mark ESS by 30 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K PORT GEEL GWS FREM
 
176th 52 Hamilton, Bruce ESS by 18 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K PORT GEEL GWS RICH
 
27th 72 chauhan, sailesh ESS by 14 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL HAW FREM
 
1st 84 McCulloch, Tony ESS by 19 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
5th 80 holland, shaun ESS by 14 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
7th 78 Burrell, Milton ESS by 16 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
12th 76 Henderson, Paul ESS by 23 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
12th 76 Reid, Chris ESS by 4 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
12th 76 Richardson, Sam ESS by 15 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
19th 74 Bruce, Mark ESS by 19 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
27th 72 Brusasco, Sam ESS by 33 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
42nd 70 Scavone, Peta ESS by 19 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
51st 68 de Alwis, Elmo ESS by 27 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
59th 66 Aird, Andria ESS by 23 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
59th 66 Hope, Ali ESS by 18 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
59th 66 Scavone, Michael ESS by 31 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
70th 64 Casella, Kathrina ESS by 22 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
70th 64 Peck, Peter ESS by 50 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
5th 80 Hickey, Chris ESS by 17 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
27th 72 Parker, Chris ESS by 26 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
27th 72 Ward, Brian ESS by 19 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
42nd 70 de Vries, Kevin ESS by 12 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
42nd 70 Rossi, Christian ESS by 25 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
70th 64 Williams, Drew ESS by 20 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
176th 52 Georges, George ESS by 18 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
91st 61 Scrase-Woods, Sacha ESS by 12 W.B. COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM
92nd 60 Molloy, Ian ESS by 25 W.B. COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM
 
27th 72 nolan, John ESS by 23 W.B. COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
 
70th 64 McHugh, Kate ESS by 43 W.B. COLL G.C. ST.K ADEL GEEL HAW FREM
 
70th 64 Vuong, David ESS by 30 W.B. COLL G.C. ST.K ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
7th 78 Twaddle, Andrew ESS by 21 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
12th 76 Allchin, Andrew ESS by 30 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
51st 68 Silvan, Tom ESS by 23 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL N.M. GWS FREM
 
176th 52 chauhan, sal ESS by 22 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL HAW FREM
 
176th 52 Hunter, Scott ESS by 13 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM
 
158th 56 Shepley, Natasha SYD by 19 BRIS CARL G.C. ST.K PORT N.M. HAW FREM
 
185th 50 Messina, Louise SYD by 39 BRIS COLL MELB ST.K PORT N.M. HAW RICH
 
80th 62 Astor, David SYD by 9 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
7th 78 forsyth, randall SYD by 7 BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
27th 72 Collins, Dominic SYD by 23 BRIS COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
59th 66 Cook, Tom SYD by 10 BRIS COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
 
80th 62 Goble, Kathryn SYD by 4 BRIS COLL G.C. ST.K ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
167th 54 Newsum, Scott SYD by 7 BRIS COLL G.C. ST.K ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
80th 62 Mlinaric, Ana SYD by 17 BRIS COLL G.C. ST.K PORT GEEL GWS FREM
 
101st 58 Coutts, Marcus SYD by 10 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL HAW FREM
 
7th 78 Round, Nathan SYD by 9 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
101st 58 McEniery, Silvana SYD by 22 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL N.M. HAW RICH
176th 52 Creed, Kris SYD by 12 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE ADEL N.M. HAW RICH
 
42nd 70 McGough, Dale SYD by 11 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL HAW FREM
 
19th 74 Pearce, April SYD by 32 BRIS COLL G.C. WCE PORT N.M. GWS FREM
 
80th 62 P, Deepak SYD by 20 W.B. CARL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
51st 68 okeeffe, George SYD by 10 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K ADEL N.M. HAW FREM
 
167th 54 Wood, Mathew SYD by 12 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K PORT GEEL GWS FREM
 
59th 66 Anderson, Garry SYD by 19 W.B. COLL MELB ST.K PORT N.M. HAW FREM
 
27th 72 Bark, Marilyn SYD by 18 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL HAW FREM
92nd 60 Partridge, Nick SYD by 13 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL HAW FREM
 
3rd 82 Knott, Jodie SYD by 4 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
19th 74 Knevitt, Chris SYD by 6 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
19th 74 Delanty, Rob SYD by 19 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
27th 72 kobryn, steve SYD by 15 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
42nd 70 Hargrave, Ryan SYD by 16 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
176th 52 Jacyna, Olles SYD by 12 W.B. COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
70th 64 Wilson, Nick SYD by 6 W.B. COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL HAW FREM
 
42nd 70 DI PIETRO, LISA SYD by 13 W.B. COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
59th 66 Wright, Anna SYD by 15 W.B. COLL MELB WCE PORT GEEL GWS RICH
 
12th 76 Hunt, Amy SYD by 24 W.B. COLL G.C. ST.K ADEL N.M. HAW FREM
 
92nd 60 Herbert, Jeremy SYD by 17 W.B. COLL G.C. ST.K PORT GEEL GWS RICH
 
80th 62 Barbayannis, Con SYD by 30 W.B. COLL G.C. ST.K PORT N.M. HAW FREM
101st 58 Lawson, Angie SYD by 19 W.B. COLL G.C. ST.K PORT N.M. HAW FREM
 
7th 78 LeCornu, Mark SYD by 22 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
42nd 70 Marshall, Bruce SYD by 11 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
51st 68 HERBERT, STEPHANIE SYD by 18 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
92nd 60 Patton, Susie SYD by 18 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS FREM
 
167th 54 Blatchley, Amy SYD by 26 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
 
12th 76 Ng, Jimmy SYD by 8 W.B. COLL G.C. WCE PORT GEEL GWS FREM

Total number of selections: 107 SYD W.B. CARL G.C. ST.K PORT N.M. HAW FREM
40 64 4 40 23 36 13 20 70
37.4% 59.8% 3.7% 37.4% 21.5% 33.6% 12.1% 18.7% 65.4%
 
ESS BRIS COLL MELB WCE ADEL GEEL GWS RICH
67 43 103 67 84 71 94 87 37
62.6% 40.2% 96.3% 62.6% 78.5% 66.4% 87.9% 81.3% 34.6%

This round's prize: Bragging rights!.

The following people have NOT entered selections. Defaults of away teams will be applied.
19th 74 Lazarow, Mathew
27th 72 Cavanagh, Jay
27th 72 Power, Brendan
59th 66 Horton, Carollo
70th 64 Griffin, Nigel
70th 64 Smith, Mal
80th 62 Auchterlonie, Helen
80th 62 Brett, Stuart
92nd 60 Holloway, Leanne
92nd 60 Lowes, Michelle
101st 58 Argent, Caroline
101st 58 Buckett, Ray
101st 58 Budisa, Sonja
101st 58 Cavill, Megan
101st 58 Clegg, Gareth
101st 58 Davis, Rhianna
101st 58 Duncan, Caylen
101st 58 Foster, Jillian
101st 58 Greene, James
101st 58 Griffin, Derek
101st 58 Harrigan, Sean
101st 58 Holland, Shaun
101st 58 Hudson-Rios, Lachie
101st 58 Johnson, Margaret
101st 58 Johnson, Teresa
101st 58 Kitlar, Claire
101st 58 kobryn, stephen
101st 58 Lendvai, Michael
101st 58 Mascetta, Dominic
101st 58 McCulloch, Tony
101st 58 McGee, Travis
101st 58 McGough, Dale
101st 58 McMurray, Serena
101st 58 Mehta, Bobby
101st 58 Muller, Gemma
101st 58 Murray, Laith
101st 58 Nieling, Darren
101st 58 Nobes, Michael
101st 58 O'Grady, Janine
101st 58 O'SHEA, SHONA
101st 58 Palanca, Sam
101st 58 Paul, Chantelle
101st 58 Peachey, David
101st 58 Piper, Bruce
101st 58 Pitt, Timothy
101st 58 Richardson, Sam
101st 58 roche, Shaun
101st 58 Sarena, Ben
101st 58 Sarena, Tony
101st 58 Scaffidi, Carmela
101st 58 Schade, Gemma
101st 58 Schultz, Hugh
101st 58 Seeto, Brianna
101st 58 Segboer, Leigh
101st 58 Silvan, Tom
101st 58 Stubbings, Glen
101st 58 Talbot, Angie
101st 58 Taylor, Clayton
101st 58 Tran, Hung
101st 58 Walters, Mike
101st 58 Willing, Andrea
101st 58 Wisdom, Kelly
101st 58 Wyatt, Tony
158th 56 gallacher, blake
158th 56 McIntyre, Adam
158th 56 Milne, Gordon
158th 56 Rossi, Christian
158th 56 Smith, Mark
158th 56 Young, Scott
167th 54 Allamby, Matt
167th 54 Butler, Daniel
167th 54 Cappola, Tony
167th 54 dale, jason
167th 54 Flynn, Gary
167th 54 Thai, Tong
176th 52 Campbell, John
176th 52 Dunlop, Ben
176th 52 Menogue, Stephanie
185th 50 Cruickshank, Andrew
187th 47 Lizarraga, Fernando